Your rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) provides you with rights regarding how your data or personal information is treated. Under the legislation, California residents can choose to opt-out of the “sale” of their personal information to third parties. Based on the CCPA definition, “sale” refers to data collection for the purpose of creating advertising and other communications. Learn more about CCPA and your privacy rights.

How to opt-out

By clicking on the link below, we will no longer collect or sell your personal information. This applies to both third parties and the data we collect to help personalize your experience on our website or through other communications. For more information, view our privacy policy.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

California’s California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) has redefined privacy in the U.S. and created many new rights for California consumers, including the right to opt of the “sale” of their personal information.

At Amobro, we value privacy and support laws that increase transparency and promote privacy. We want to emphasize that we do not monetize your information, and we do not “sell” information in the traditional sense. “Sale” is defined broadly in CCPA to include any transfer of personal information for “valuable consideration”, which also includes transfers that are not considered a “sale” in the traditional sense, such as certain types of advertising.

If you wish to opt-out of these uses, please submit a request here.

In the past 12 months, we have shared the following categories of information for a business purposes:

  • Name and Other Identifiers such as first and last name, alias or account name, email address, telephone number, postal address, and Internet Protocol address or another online unique identifier. The categories of third parties to whom information is shared are delivery, order and return logistics service providers, payment processors, data storage service providers, analytics service providers, customer service providers, and technical and administrative
  • service providers.
  • Purchase History and Preferences: Records of products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies, including preferences indicated on our website or mobile application. The categories of third parties to whom information is shared are data storage service providers, analytics service providers, customer service providers, and technical and administrative service providers.
  • Network Activity Information includes information regarding a consumer’s interaction with our website, mobile application, or advertisements, such as browsing or search activity. The categories of third parties to whom information is shared are data storage service providers, analytics service providers, and technical and administrative service providers.
  • Geolocation Data. The categories of third parties to whom information is shared are data storage service providers, analytics service providers, and technical and administrative service providers.
  • Payment Information. The categories of third parties to whom information is shared are payment processors.


In the past 12 months, we have shared the following categories of information for valuable consideration. These categories of information have been shared to facilitate advertising.

  • Name and Other Identifiers include first and last name, alias or account name, email address, telephone number, postal address, Internet Protocol address, or another online unique identifier.
  • Network Activity Information includes information regarding a consumer’s interaction with our website, mobile application, or advertisements, such as browsing or search activity.
  • Geolocation Data.

Exercising Your Rights:

If you want to exercise your rights, you may also contact us or our Privacy Point of Contact at:

The Privacy Point of Contact listed above, as well as employees who work with the Privacy Point of Contact, have received training to help you exercise your rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act.

COLOR SCHEME